↑ Return to Bradford Snooker Singles

Print this Page

Bradford Singles – 2013/14

.

John Wellham with his Trophy

BRADFORD SINGLES SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

FINAL
Anthony Green Harold Club 2 – 4 John Wellham Allerton Cons
Will be played at GREAT HORTON CON CLUB on SATURDAY 10th May
Best of 7 frames 7:45pm start.

Highest Break in the Championship to date – Howard Mawson – 102

SEMI FINAL BELOW

John Wellham

Allerton Conservative

 4

 

Vs.

Kevin Firth

Undercliffe Cricket

3

 

Anthony Green

Harold Club

 

 4

 

Vs.

Howard Mawson

Eccleshill Victoria Cons

3

 

QUARTER FINALS DRAW BELOW 

to be played by the 6th April 2014

John Wellham

Allerton Conservative

4

Vs.

Wayne Downey

Undercliffe Cricket

0

Mark Slater

Clayton Liberal Club

 3

 

Vs.

Howard Mawson

Eccleshill Victoria Cons

 4

Anthony Green

Harold Club

4

 

Vs.

Chris Tolson

CueGardens

0

Kevin Firth

Undercliffe Cricket

4

 

Vs.

Lewis Walsh

Eccleshill Victoria Cons

1

 

 

SECOND ROUND DRAW BELOW

  Richard Bakes

Great Horton Cons

1

 

Vs.

Anthony Green

Harold Club

4

Howard Mawson

Eccleshill Victoria Cons

4

 

Vs.

Elliott Glover

Low Moor Club

0

Chris Tolson

CueGardens

4

 

Vs.

Richard Hagerty

Calverley Conservative

3

Wayne Downey

Undercliffe Cricket

4

 

Vs.

Paul Jackson

Lilycroft (West Bradford Bowling)

0

Gareth Green

Harold Club

2

 

Vs.

John Wellham

Allerton Conservative

4

Hanif Rafiq

Bullroyd Social Club

2

 

Vs.

Lewis Walsh

Eccleshill Victoria Cons

4

Mark Slater

Clayton Liberal Club

4

Vs.

Simon Jackson

Eccleshill Victoria Cons

1

Peter Hamilton

Undercliffe Cricket

1

Vs.

Kevin Firth

Undercliffe Cricket

4

FIRST ROUND DRAW BELOW

Paul Young

Eccleshill Victoria Cons

Tel.

07735 225432

 

 2

 

Vs.

 

John Wellham

Allerton Conservative

Tel.

07730 366079

Lewis Walsh

Eccleshill Victoria Cons

Tel.

07971 643985

 

 

Vs.

 

Sajid Khan

Manningham Ward

Tel.

07939 525736

Chris Morton

Low Moor Club

Tel.

07801 393760

 

 1

 

Vs.

 

 4

Paul Jackson

Lilycroft (West Bradford Bowling)

Tel.

07717 751668

Wayne Downey

Undercliffe Cricket

Tel.

07867 680698

 

 4

 

Vs.

 

 0

Tony Devanney

Allerton Cons

Tel.

07972 629658

Anthony Green

Harold Club

Tel.

07518 653276

 

 4

 

Vs.

 

 1

Wayne Cooper

Undercliffe Cricket

Tel.

07885 775901

Howard Mawson

Eccleshill Victoria Cons

Tel.

07410 185684

 

 

Vs.

 

Dave Tolson

Cue Gardens

Tel.

01274 586170

Chris Tolson

Cue Gardens

Tel.

07931 664036

 

 4

Vs.

 

2

Josh Walker

Undercliffe Cricket

Tel.

07837 881158

Richard Hagerty

Calverley Conservative

Tel.

07740 145777

 

W/O 

Vs.

 

W/O 

Phil Oliver

Low Moor Club

Tel.

07790 944853

Dean Parker

Laisterdyke WMC

Tel.

07917 800537

 

 

Vs.

 

 4

Mark Slater

Clayton Liberal Club

Tel.

07971 195259

Peter Hamilton

Undercliffe Cricket

Tel.

07814 167864

 

 4

 

Vs.

 

 1

Damian Bentley

Undercliffe Cricket

Tel.

07590 546610

Elliott Glover

Low Moor Club

Tel.

07791 100277

 

 4

 

Vs.

 

2

Darren Goy

Eccleshill Victoria Cons

Tel.

07944 145199

 

Remaining 5 players received a bye to second round

 

 

 

 

ALL ABOVE MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED BY 5TH JANUARY 2014

PLEASE NOTE – Extensions will not be granted. Players have ample time to arrange their matches, so please do not leave it until the last minute as you could be scratched from the competition.

It is the winning players responsibility to get their result to

 Richard Bakes on either 07940 651850 or bradfordsnooker@hotmail.com

Permanent link to this article: http://www.bsa-cuesports.com/bradford-snooker/bradford-snooker-singles/individuals-championship-2014/

Leave a Reply