Return to bfd High Breaks

High Breaks – 2014/15

BRADFORD SNOOKER SEASON 2014/15
High Break Leader Board
Any Snooker breaks made 40 or over in a official Bradford competition or Games League event can be listed here.
Please note only breaks that are submitted can be shown
If we don’t know about it we can’t show it, its a great way to see who is the inform man that season.
PLEASE NOTE ALL BREAKS WILL BE CHECKED

To submit a break use the contact us form found to the left side or via the email icon found at the very top of the site with the following

 You can also send us a Tweet by clicking the below icon with the info required abovehp-twitter-button

  1. Full Name (example, Joe Blogs)
  2. What the break was (example, 147)
  3. Which Bradford competition/league (example, Hey’s Trophy or example, south Bradford league div2)
  4. Club the person representing (example, Minters Club)
  5. Date & Year (example, 21.12.2013)

 

Tip:  If the list of names is too big use the search function to find a event or player 

 

Player NameEvent / DivLeagueClubDateBreak
Wayne CooperBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C17.02.2015105
Anthony GreenLeague Div2Con LeagueHarold Club20.01.2015102
Wayne CooperBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C16.05.2015101
Kevin FirthBradford HcpN/AUndercliffe C.C18.07.2014101
Gareth GreenRowland PairsCon LeagueHarold Club17.10.201499
Lewis WalshHey's TrophyN/AEccleshill Victoria11.12.201495
Wayne CooperBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C16.05.201590
Lewis WalshHey's TrophyN/AEccleshill Victoria11.12.201483
Josh WalkerLeague Div1South Bfd LeagueLilycroft27.01.201582
Lewis WalshLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria07.10.201482
Paul YoungDudley Hill PairsDudley Hill LeagueEccleshill WMC31.07.201482
Peter HamiltonHey's TrophyN/AUndercliffe C.C18.12.201481
Kevin FirthBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C02.02.201580
Wayne CooperBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C15.03.201579
Adam TipperBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C26.11.201479
Wayne CooperBradford PairsN/AUndercliffe C.C15.01.201578
John WellhamBradford HcpN/AAllerton Cons20.11.201478
Anthony GreenLeague Div2Con LeagueHarold Club03.03.201573
Mark SlaterBradford SinglesN/AClayton Libs11.01.201573
Paul SpenceDawson TrophyCon LeagueThornton27.11.201473
Anthony GreenRowland PairsCon leagueHarold Club17.10.201472
Lewis WalshLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria09.09.201472
Lewis WalshBradford HcpN/AEccleshill Victoria10.06.201472
Josh WalkerBradford PairsN/AUndercliffe C.C09.05.201571
Wayne CooperBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C15.03.201571
Anthony GreenBob BellCon LeagueHarold Club06.03.201570
Kevin FirthBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C18.04.201570
Howard MawsonLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria09.12.201470
Kevin FirthBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C18.04.201568
Mark SlaterBradford SinglesN/AClayton Libs02.04.201566
Kevin FirthBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C29.03.201566
Howard MawsonLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria24.02.201566
Gareth GreenBradford PairsN/AHarold Club16.02.201566
Lewis WalshLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria09.12.201466
Howard MawsonLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria24.03.201565
Gareth GreenBradford HcpN/AHarold Club22.08.201465
John WellhamBob bellCon LeagueAllerton Cons16.12.201464
Adam TipperBradford HcpN/AUndercliffe C.C13.12.201464
Lewis WalshLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria10.03.201563
Josh WalkerLeague Div1Dudley Hill LeagueUndercliffe C.C??.??.201563
Matt YeadonLeague Div2Con LeagueBaildon Woodbottom16.12.201462
Gareth GreenBradford HcpN/AHarold Club18.10.201462
Kevin FirthDudley Hill SinglesDudley Hill LeagueUndercliffe C.C15.10.201462
Wayne CooperBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C18.04.201561
Mark WilkinsonLeague Div1Dudley Hill LeagueUndercliffe C.C19.01.201561
San MistryLeague Div1Con LeagueWibsey A18.11.201461
Wayne CooperBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C15.03.201560
Adam TipperLeague Div1Con LeagueUndercliffe C.C18.11.201460
Howard MawsonLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria02.09.201460
Dave RobsonLeague Div2Con LeagueWibsey Cons27.01.201559
Dean ParkerBradford SinglesN/ALaisterdyke Wmc21.11.201459
Elliot GloverLeague Div1Dudley Hill LeagueLow Moor wmc??.??.??59
Howard MawsonBradford SinglesN/AEccleshill Victoria02.11.201459
Russell MorganLeagueSouth Bfd LeagueLilycroft B07.10.201458
Lewis WalshLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria07.04.201556
Anthony GreenBob BellCon LeagueHarold Club06.03.201556
Howard MawsonLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria10.02.201556
Kevin FirthBradford PairsN/AUndercliffe C.C15.01.201556
John WellhamDawson TrophyCon LeagueAllerton Cons??.??.????56
Gareth GreenBradford HcpN/AHarold Club11.09.201456
Lewis WalshLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria06.01.201555
Adam TipperBradford HcpN/AUndercliffe C.C22.11.201455
Kevin FirthBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C29.03.201554
Anthony GreenBob BellCon LeagueHarold Club22.04.201553
Howard MawsonBradford SinglesN/AEccleshill Victoria21.03.201553
Kevin FirthDudley Hill SinglesDudley Hill LeagueUndercliffe C.C15.10.201453
Lewis WalshBradford HcpN/AEccleshill Victoria23.10.201453
Wayne CooperBradford PairsN/AUndercliffe C.C08.02.201551
Peter HamiltonLeague Div1Dudley Hill LeagueUndercliffe C.C13.10.201451
Dennis JaggerLeague Div2Con LeagueGirlington Cons14.04.201550
Gareth GreenBradford SinglesN/AHarold Club02.02.201550
Anthony GreenBob BellCon LeagueHarold Club29.03.201549
Anthony GreenBob BellCon LeagueHarold Club08.12.201449
Anthony GreenLeague Div2Con LeagueHarold Club14.10.201449
Paul GoodallLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria09.09.201449
Kevin FirthBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C29.03.201548
Kevin FirthBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C29.03.201548
Anthony GreenLeague Div2Con LeagueHarold Club17.03.201548
Darren GoyBradford SinglesN/AEccleshill Victoria23.02.201548
Peter HamiltonBradford PairsN/AUndercliffe C.C08.02.201548
Lewis WalshDawson TrophyCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria26.01.201548
Colin HarrisonLeague Div2Con LeagueUpper Bolton02.12.201448
Denis JaggerDawson TrophyCon LeagueGirlington Cons??.??.????48
Lewis WalshLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria04.11.201448
Anthony GreenBradford HcpN/AHarold Club18.10.201448
Howard MawsonBradford SinglesN/AEccleshill Victoria21.03.201547
Anthony GreenBob BellCon LeagueHarold Club06.03.201547
Lewis WalshLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria10.02.201547
Darren GoyHey's TrophyN/AEccleshill Victoria18.12.201447
Gareth GreenBob BellCon LeagueHarold Club15.10.201447
Anthony GreenBradford PairsN/AHarold Club14.03.201546
Anthony GreenBradford PairsN/AHarold Club14.03.201546
Simon JacksonLeague Div2Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria20.01.201546
Wayne DowneyBob BellCon LeagueUndercliffe C.C05.10.201446
Anthony GreenJ. HargreavesCon LeagueHarold Club12.05.201545
Anthony GreenJ. HargreavesCon LeagueHarold Club12.05.201545
Lewis WalshLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria24.03.201545
Lewis WalshDawson TrophyCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria02.02.201545
Gareth GreenBob BellCon LeagueHarold Club10.12.201445
Simon JacksonLeague Div2Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria11.11.201445
Lewis WalshBradford HcpN/AEccleshill Victoria19.09.201445
Gareth GreenBradford HcpN/AHarold Club11.09.201445
Kevin FirthBradford PairsN/AUndercliffe C.C15.01.201544
Lewis WalshBradford HcpN/AEccleshill Victoria19.09.201444
Howard MawsonBradford SinglesN/AEccleshill Victoria02.11.201444
D. BrownsettLeague South Bfd LeagueWibsey Libs30.09.201444
Anthony GreenJ. HargreavesCon LeagueHarold Club12.05.201543
Gareth GreenBob BellCon LeagueHarold Club10.12.201443
Kevin FirthBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C09.12.201443
Joe HollingsLeague Div2Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria30.09.201443
Simon JacksonLeague Div2Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria16.12.201442
Gareth GreenBob BellCon LeagueHarold Club10.12.201442
Anthony GreenBob BellCon LeagueHarold Club08.12.201442
Simon JacksonLeague Div2Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria02.09.201442
Lewis WalshLeague Div1Con LeagueEccleshill Victoria28.04.201541
Darren GoyBob BellCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria23.12.201441
Kevin FirthBradford SinglesN/AUndercliffe C.C09.12.201441
Mark CunninghamLeague Div1Con LeagueNorthcote Cons11.11.201441
Gareth GreenBradford PairsN/AHarold Club14.03.201540
Josh WalkerBradford PairsN/AUndercliffe C.C14.03.201540
Damian BentleyLeague Div1Dudley Hill LeagueUndercliffe C.C17.02.201540
M.FearnleyDawson TrophyCon LeagueQueensbury Cons??.??.????40
John WellhamLeague Div1Con LeagueAllerton Cons21.10.201440
Richard DuffieldDawson TrophyCon LeagueShipley Social??.??.????40
John WellhamBradford HcpN/AAllerton Cons23.10.201440
Joe HollingsBob BellCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria11.10.201440
Howard MawsonStan PeelCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria09.10.201440

Permanent link to this article: http://www.bsa-cuesports.com/bradford-snooker/high-breaks/high-breaks-201415/