Return to bfd High Breaks

High Breaks – 2017/18

BRADFORD SNOOKER SEASON 2017/18
High Break Leader Board
Any Snooker breaks made 40 or over in a official Bradford competition or Games League event can be listed here.
Please note only breaks that are submitted can be shown the first event of this season is Bradford Handicap.
If we don’t know about it we can’t show it, its a great way to see who is the inform man that season.
PLEASE NOTE ALL BREAKS WILL BE CHECKED..

To submit a break use the contact us form found to the left side of your window or via the email icon found at the very top of the site with the following details below.

 You can also send us a Tweet by clicking the below icon with the info required above, alternative is to send any breaks to your league who then forwards to us.hp-twitter-button

  1. Full Name (example, Joe Blogs)
  2. What the break was (example, 147)
  3. Which Bradford competition/league (example, Hey’s Trophy or example, south Bradford league div2)
  4. Club the person representing (example, Minters Club)
  5. Date & Year (example, 21.12.2015)

Tip:  If the list of names is too big use the search function to find a event or player 

Player NameEvent / DivLeagueClubDateBreak
Mark SlaterHey's TrophyN/AClayton Libs11.01.2018136
Anthony ClayDawsonCon LeagueCaverley12.12.2017120
Alex McCannLeagueCon LeagueWibsey19.12.2017105
Chris MellingLeagueCon LeagueIDLE wmc28.11.201789
Stefan RisidiLeagueCon LeagueIDLE wmc06.02.201888
Mark SlaterleagueSouth BradfordClayton Libs16.01.201887
Howard MawsonLeagueCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria06.02.201885
D. RobsonLeagueCon LeagueShipley Social 21.11.201780
Stefan RisidiDawsonCon LeagueIDLE wmc20.09.201779
Howard MawsonBradford PairsN/AEccleshill Victoria22.01.201878
Stefan RisidiLeagueCon LeagueIDLE wmc03.10.201776
Stefan RisidiBradford SinglesN/AIDLE wmc15.12.201775
Stefan RisidiLeagueCon LeagueIDLE wmc12.12.201775
Mark SlaterLeagueSouth BradfordClayton Libs23.01.201871
Stefan RisidiStanley PeelCon LeagueIDLE wmc07.01.201869
Mark HirstThorntonCon LeagueThornton31.10.201769
Mark BallBob BellCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria16.08.201768
Stefan RisidiLeagueCon LeagueIDLE wmc10.10.201768
Lewis WalshLeagueCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria31.10.201767
Howard MawsonLeagueCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria16.01.201863
Alex McCannLeagueCon LeagueWibsey03.10.201763
Stefan RisidiLeagueCon LeagueIDLE wmc02.01.201862
Lewis WalshLeagueCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria30.01.201861
Stefan RisidiLeagueCon LeagueIDLE wmc17.10.201761
Lewis WalshLeagueCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria05.09.201761
Josh WalkerLeagueCon LeagueLilycroft14.11.201759
Mark BallBob BellCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria16.08.201759
Howard MawsonLeagueCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria28.11.201758
Mark BallBradford SinglesN/AEccleshill Victoria13.11.201756
Stefan RisidiLeagueCon LeagueIDLE wmc19.12.201754
Adam TipperLeagueCon LeagueUndercliffe C.C24.10.201754
Sonny SandhuRowland PairsCon LeagueUndercliffe C.C30.08.201754
Stefan RisidiBradford SinglesN/AIDLE wmc15.12.201753
Richard HegartyLeagueCon LeagueCalverley07.11.201751
Howard MawsonLeagueCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria31.10.201750
Simon JacksonBob BellCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria17.12.201749
Lewis WalshDawsonCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria09.11.201749
Sonny SandhuLeagueCon LeagueUndercliffe C.C16.01.201848
Anthony ClayLeagueCon LeagueCalverley16.01.201848
Stefan RisidiLeagueCon LeagueIDLE wmc28.11.201748
Anthony ClayLeagueCon LeagueCalverley21.11.201748
Mark BallLeagueCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria17.10.201748
Paul DaveyLeagueCon LeagueUndercliffe C.C06.02.201846
Howard MawsonBradford SinglesN/AEccleshill Victoria02.12.201746
Lewis WalshLeagueCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria02.01.201845
Simon JacksonStanley PeelCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria07.12.201745
Lewis WalshLeagueCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria26.09.201745
Stefan RisidiLeagueCon LeagueIDLE wmc24.10.201744
Sonny SandhuLeagueDudley Hill leagueUndercliffe C.C18.09.201744
Anthony ClayLeagueCon LeagueCaverley19.09.201744
Paul DaveyDawsonCon LeagueUndercliffe C.C14.09.201744
C. StricklandLeagueCon LeagueIdle & Thackley10.10.201743
Lewis WalshLeagueCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria02.01.201842
Howard MawsonLeagueCon LeagueEccleshill Victoria02.01.201842
Howard MawsonBradford SinglesN/AEccleshill Victoria02.12.201741
P Hullah LeagueCon LeagueGreengates14.11.201741
Mark BallBradford SinglesN/AEccleshill Victoria13.11.201741
Nick HaleLeagueCon LeagueFields Sports03.10.201741
Alex McCannLeagueCon leagueWibsey12.09.201741
Howard MawsonLeagueCon leagueEccleshill Victoria24.10.201740

Permanent link to this article: http://www.bsa-cuesports.com/bradford-snooker/high-breaks/high-breaks-201718/