Important!
FINAL will be the best of 7 frames with a short interval after the first 3 frames, referee will be present and miss rule applies, referee’s discretion
Start at 7:45pm at a neutral venue (great horton cons) and all players must take note of the below rules.
The Bradford Snooker Singles Final will be a waistcoat event, although Bow Ties will not be necessary
ALL SPECTATORS ARE WELCOME!
BRADFORD SINGLES SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 |
||||
FINAL | ||||
Anthony Green | Harold Club | 2 – 4 | John Wellham | Allerton Cons |
Will be played at GREAT HORTON CON CLUB on SATURDAY 10th May Best of 7 frames 7:45pm start. |
Highest Break in the Championship to date – Howard Mawson – 102
SEMI FINAL BELOW
John Wellham Allerton Conservative |
4 |
Vs. |
Kevin Firth Undercliffe Cricket |
3
|
Anthony Green Harold Club
|
4 |
Vs. |
Howard Mawson Eccleshill Victoria Cons
|
3
|
QUARTER FINALS DRAW BELOW
to be played by the 6th April 2014
John Wellham Allerton Conservative |
4 |
Vs. |
Wayne Downey Undercliffe Cricket |
0 |
Mark Slater Clayton Liberal Club |
3 |
Vs. |
Howard Mawson Eccleshill Victoria Cons |
4 |
Anthony Green Harold Club |
4 |
Vs. |
Chris Tolson CueGardens |
0 |
Kevin Firth Undercliffe Cricket |
4 |
Vs. |
Lewis Walsh Eccleshill Victoria Cons |
1 |
SECOND ROUND DRAW BELOW
Richard Bakes Great Horton Cons |
1 |
Vs. |
Anthony Green Harold Club |
4 |
Howard Mawson Eccleshill Victoria Cons |
4 |
Vs. |
Elliott Glover Low Moor Club |
0 |
Chris Tolson CueGardens |
4 |
Vs. |
Richard Hagerty Calverley Conservative |
3 |
Wayne Downey Undercliffe Cricket |
4 |
Vs. |
Paul Jackson Lilycroft (West Bradford Bowling) |
0 |
Gareth Green Harold Club |
2 |
Vs. |
John Wellham Allerton Conservative |
4 |
Hanif Rafiq Bullroyd Social Club |
2 |
Vs. |
Lewis Walsh Eccleshill Victoria Cons |
4 |
Mark Slater Clayton Liberal Club |
4 |
Vs. |
Simon Jackson Eccleshill Victoria Cons |
1 |
Peter Hamilton Undercliffe Cricket |
1 |
Vs. |
Kevin Firth Undercliffe Cricket |
4 |
FIRST ROUND DRAW BELOW
Paul Young Eccleshill Victoria Cons |
Tel. 07735 225432 |
2 |
Vs. |
4 |
John Wellham Allerton Conservative |
Tel. 07730 366079 |
Lewis Walsh Eccleshill Victoria Cons |
Tel. 07971 643985 |
4 |
Vs. |
1 |
Sajid Khan Manningham Ward |
Tel. 07939 525736 |
Chris Morton Low Moor Club |
Tel. 07801 393760 |
1 |
Vs. |
4 |
Paul Jackson Lilycroft (West Bradford Bowling) |
Tel. 07717 751668 |
Wayne Downey Undercliffe Cricket |
Tel. 07867 680698 |
4 |
Vs. |
0 |
Tony Devanney Allerton Cons |
Tel. 07972 629658 |
Anthony Green Harold Club |
Tel. 07518 653276 |
4 |
Vs. |
1 |
Wayne Cooper Undercliffe Cricket |
Tel. 07885 775901 |
Howard Mawson Eccleshill Victoria Cons |
Tel. 07410 185684 |
4 |
Vs. |
0 |
Dave Tolson Cue Gardens |
Tel. 01274 586170 |
Chris Tolson Cue Gardens |
Tel. 07931 664036 |
4 |
Vs. |
2 |
Josh Walker Undercliffe Cricket |
Tel. 07837 881158 |
Richard Hagerty Calverley Conservative |
Tel. 07740 145777 |
W/O |
Vs. |
W/O |
Phil Oliver Low Moor Club |
Tel. 07790 944853 |
Dean Parker Laisterdyke WMC |
Tel. 07917 800537 |
0 |
Vs. |
4 |
Mark Slater Clayton Liberal Club |
Tel. 07971 195259 |
Peter Hamilton Undercliffe Cricket |
Tel. 07814 167864 |
4 |
Vs. |
1 |
Damian Bentley Undercliffe Cricket |
Tel. 07590 546610 |
Elliott Glover Low Moor Club |
Tel. 07791 100277 |
4 |
Vs. |
2 |
Darren Goy Eccleshill Victoria Cons |
Tel. 07944 145199 |
Remaining 5 players received a bye to second round |
|
|
|
|
ALL ABOVE MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED BY 5TH JANUARY 2014
PLEASE NOTE – Extensions will not be granted. Players have ample time to arrange their matches, so please do not leave it until the last minute as you could be scratched from the competition.
It is the winning players responsibility to get their result to Richard Bakes on either 07940 651850 or bradfordsnooker@hotmail.com |