Return to Snooker Pairs

Snooker Pairs 2013

DUDLEY HILL & DISTRICT

 GAMES LEAGUE

  DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

 BBSA

All Matches are best of 5 frames played at the venue named below

  FINAL

 

M GLEN & B MCLOUGHLIN 18

LAISTERDYKE WMC

 

0

 

V

 

J WALKER & P HAMILTON 3

UNDERCLIFFE CC

 

3

 THE ABOVE MATCH WILL BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY SEPT 12th 2013 @ BAILDON WOOD BOTTOM

——————————————————————————-

DUDLEY HILL & DISTRICT

GAMES LEAGUE

 DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

BBSA

All Matches are best of 5 frames played at the venue named below

 SEMI FINALS

M GLEN & B MCLOUGHLIN 18

LAISTERDYKE WMC

3

V

K BOYLE & P HINDLE 18

 

BUTTERSHAW LANE

1

J WALKER & P HAMILTON 3

 

UNDERCLIFFE CC

3

V

P YOUNG & I BLACKA 10

 

ECCLESHILL WMC

0

 

BOTH MATCHES WILL BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY SEPT 12th 2013 AT BAILDON WOOD BOTTOM

——————————————————————————

DUDLEY HILL & DISTRICT

GAMES LEAGUE

 QUARTER FINALS

BBSA

DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

All Matches are best of 5 frames played at the venue of the players drawn at home.

3rd Round

 

M GLEN B MCLOUGHLIN 18

LAISTERDYKE WMC

3

V

C PRIDE & D FOSTER 21

 

BUTTERSHAW LANE

0

W DOWNEY & P GAUNT 9

 

UNDERCLIFFE CC

1

V

K BOYLE & P HINDLE 18

 

BUTTERSHAW LANE

3

J WALKER & P HAMILTON 3

 

UNDERCLIFFE CC

3

V

C D AVIES & C SMITH 19

 

TONG LIBERAL

0

F DUNCAN & J TAYLOR 14

 

LAISTERDYKE CC

2

V

P YOUNG & I BLACKA 10

 

ECCLESHILL WMC

3

 

THE ABOVE MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED BY SUNDAY AUGUST 25th 2013

 

 

If matches cannot be played by the closing date an extension can be agreed with the FIXTURE SECRETARY no later than 1 week prior to the closing date.

Failure to agree an extension in advance will result in BOTH PAIRS being scratched from the competition.

 It is the responsibility of BOTH PAIRS to attempt to arrange for the match to be played.

It is the WINNING PAIR’S responsibility to get their result to the FIXTURE SECRETARY

Eddie Ratcliffe on 07790 379832 or eddiebulls@hotmail.co.uk

______________________________________________________

DUDLEY HILL & DISTRICT

GAMES LEAGUE

BBSA 

DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

All Matches are best of 5 frames played at the venue of the players drawn at home.

2nd Round

 

M GLEN & B MCLOUGHLIN 18

LAISTERDYKE WMC

3

V

K FIRTH & D STIRK -42

 

UNDERCLIFFE CC

1

D HADLEY & D GLOVER 12

 

BAILDON  WOODBOTTOM

2

V

K BOYLE & P HINDLE 18

 

BUTTERSHAW LANE

3

A HODGSON & N STORR 6

 

TONG LIBERAL

1

V

J WALKER & P HAMILTON 3

 

UNDERCLIFFE CC

3

E RATCLIFFE & P TOFT 6

 

EAST WARD

 0

V

F DUNCAN & J TAYLOR 14

 

LAISTERDYKE CC

3 

P YOUNG & I BLACKA 10

 

ECCLESHILL WMC

3

V

C SIMMONDS & T FORSTER 15

 

SALTHORN WMC

2

L JACKSON & S MILNER 22

 

BUTTERSHAW LANE

0

V

C D AVIES & C SMITH 19

 

TONG LIBERAL

3

M GRAY & S GRAY 14

 

BUTTERSHAW LANE

2

V

W DOWNEY & P GAUNT 9

 

UNDERCLIFFE CC

3

B ASPINALL & M WILKINSON 20

 

ECCLESHILL WMC

3

V

C PRIDE & D FOSTER 21

 

BUTTERSHAW LANE

0

 

 

THE ABOVE MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED BY SUNDAY JULY 28th 2013

  

If matches cannot be played by the closing date an extension can be agreed with the FIXTURE SECRETARY no later than 1 week prior to the closing date.

Failure to agree an extension in advance will result in BOTH PAIRS being scratched from the competition.

 It is the responsibility of BOTH PAIRS to attempt to arrange for the match to be played.

 It is the WINNING PAIR’S responsibility to get their result to the FIXTURE SECRETARY

Eddie Ratcliffe on 07790 379832 or eddiebulls@hotmail.co.uk

____________________________________________________________________.

1st Round : Results

 

N HUDSON & M BURNHAM  9

BAILDON  WOODBOTTOM

2

V

K FIRTH & D STIRK  -42

 

UNDERCLIFFE CC

3

D HADLEY & D GLOVER  12

 

BAILDON  WOODBOTTOM

3

V

M NORTH & A MILLER  27

 

SALTHORN WMC

2

D EVANS & P GOODHALL  8

 

SALTHORN WMC

0

V

J WALKER & P HAMILTON  3

 

UNDERCLIFFE CC

3

E RATCLIFFE & P TOFT  6

 

EAST WARD

3

V

D RANDVIIR & W RANDVIIR  26

 

LAISTERDYKE CC

2

P YOUNG & I BLACKA  10

 

ECCLESHILL WMC

3

V

G SMYTH & A MALTBY 13

 

LITTLE HORTON CYC

1

D PEEL & P STOREY  -4

 

EAST WARD

2

V

C D AVIES & C SMITH  19

 

TONG LIBERAL

3

M GRAY & S GRAY  14

 

BUTTERSHAW LANE

3

V

D PARKER & M  LEE  -3

 

LAISTERDYKE WMC

0

L ATKINSON & M HALE  -12

 

LAISTERDYKE CC

1

V

K BOYLE & P HINDLE  18

 

BUTTERSHAW LANE

3

M GLEN & B MCLOUGHLIN  18

 

LAISTERDYKE WMC

3

V

J PARSONS & T EVERSON  27

 

LAISTERDYKE WMC

0

B DOYLE & G DOYLE  18

 

LAISTERDYKE WMC

1

V

F DUNCAN & J TAYLOR  14

 

LAISTERDYKE CC

3

A HODGSON & N STORR  6

 

TONG LIBERAL

3

V

C BROOK & S HALL  15

 

BAILDON  WOODBOTTOM

2

C SIMMONDS & T FOSTER  15

 

SALTHORN WMC

3

V

M CROSS & P RENNARD  29

 

EAST BOWLING ILP

1

L BOOCOCK & D BROWN  12

 

ECCLESHILL WMC

2

V

C PRIDE & D FORSTER  21

 

BUTTERSHAW LANE

3

L JACKSON & S MILNER  22

 

BUTTERSHAW LANE

3

V

J HALLIDAY & J HALLIDAY  28

 

TONG LIBERAL

1

J SHIELDS & SP DEVLIN  -6

 

LAISTERDYKE CC

0

V

W DOWNEY & P GAUNT  9

 

UNDERCLIFFE CC

w/o

B ASPINALL & M WILKINSON  20

 

ECCLESHILL WMC

w/o

V

BYE

0

 

 

Permanent link to this article: https://www.bsa-cuesports.com/snooker-pairs/dudley-hill-snooker-pairs/